Thursday, 23 November 2017

Commodities

Futures Market Snapshot
NameOpenHighLowLastChange
CRB INDEX307.78309.64307.17309.301.970.64%
GSCI Spot Return424.66429.21424.66429.024.361.03%
DJ UBS COMMODITY INDEX86.5987.0786.5887.040.570.66%
 
 
Major Commodities
NameOpenHighLowLastChange
E-Mini S&P 500 Continuation2,5962,6002,5932,59520.07%
DJIA Continuation18,12518,12518,07818,0781670.93%
Crude Oil WTI57.1258.1557.0358.021.182.08%
Natural Gas3.1103.1203.0503.0600.0431.43%
Gold1,2811,2951,2791,292120.94%
Silver16.9517.1516.9317.110.160.96%
Wheat (E) Continuation424.75426.25420.75422.752.000.47%
Corn (E) Continuation344.25347.00344.00345.250.250.07%
 
Global Indices
CodeLastChange
NZ508,081240.29%
COMP6,86750.07%
DJI23,526650.27%
SP5002,59720.08%
DAX13,4662361.78%
FTSE7,48850.07%
NI22522,4204081.86%
TWI71.520.170.23%
Currencies
CodeLastChange
EURUSD1.1820.0080.70%
NZDUSD0.68820.00500.73%
AUDUSD0.76130.00340.45%
NZDAUD0.90360.00220.24%