Saturday, 01 October 2016

Commodities

Futures Market Snapshot
NameOpenHighLowLastChange
CRB INDEX307.78309.64307.17309.301.970.64%
GSCI Spot Return360.22365.81359.37363.323.100.86%
DJ UBS COMMODITY INDEX85.4885.5884.9485.220.080.09%
 
 
Major Commodities
NameOpenHighLowLastChange
E-Mini S&P 500 Continuation2,1622,1672,1372,149150.68%
DJIA Continuation18,12518,12518,07818,0781670.93%
Crude Oil WTI47.8048.9047.1648.400.751.57%
Natural Gas3.0103.0102.9502.9500.0020.07%
Gold1,3201,3261,3161,32010.11%
Silver19.1719.3819.0019.070.100.51%
Wheat (E) Continuation401.75406.75397.75399.004.251.05%
Corn (E) Continuation329.75333.50328.00329.250.000.00%
 
Global Indices
CodeLastChange
NZ507,361180.24%
COMP5,320510.97%
DJI18,3442001.10%
SP5002,174231.06%
DAX10,5111051.01%
FTSE6,899200.29%
NI22516,4502441.46%
TWI75.760.070.09%
Currencies
CodeLastChange
EURUSD1.1230.0010.05%
NZDUSD0.72820.00070.10%
AUDUSD0.76600.00330.43%
NZDAUD0.94960.00300.32%