Wednesday, 26 April 2017

Commodities

Futures Market Snapshot
NameOpenHighLowLastChange
CRB INDEX307.78309.64307.17309.301.970.64%
GSCI Spot Return383.03385.97380.17381.231.800.47%
DJ UBS COMMODITY INDEX84.1084.2483.4783.710.190.23%
 
 
Major Commodities
NameOpenHighLowLastChange
E-Mini S&P 500 Continuation2,3662,3772,3652,370230.96%
DJIA Continuation18,12518,12518,07818,0781670.93%
Crude Oil WTI49.6850.2249.0349.230.390.79%
Natural Gas3.0943.1493.0313.0660.0351.13%
Gold1,2841,2841,2661,27580.66%
Silver17.9217.9417.6817.920.020.08%
Wheat (E) Continuation422.25425.00418.00419.251.750.42%
Corn (E) Continuation364.00367.00362.50365.501.750.48%
 
Global Indices
CodeLastChange
NZ507,223260.36%
COMP5,984731.24%
DJI20,7642161.05%
SP5002,374251.08%
DAX12,467120.09%
FTSE7,275100.14%
NI22519,0792031.08%
TWI75.160.000.00%
Currencies
CodeLastChange
EURUSD1.0720.0010.11%
NZDUSD0.70240.00180.26%
AUDUSD0.75390.00130.17%
NZDAUD0.93160.00010.01%