Wednesday, 25 January 2017

Commodities

Futures Market Snapshot
NameOpenHighLowLastChange
CRB INDEX307.78309.64307.17309.301.970.64%
GSCI Spot Return394.95401.31394.32399.410.440.11%
DJ UBS COMMODITY INDEX88.0788.7387.8888.370.170.19%
 
 
Major Commodities
NameOpenHighLowLastChange
E-Mini S&P 500 Continuation2,2662,2682,2522,26240.18%
DJIA Continuation18,12518,12518,07818,0781670.93%
Crude Oil WTI55.1555.3554.2054.710.450.82%
Natural Gas3.1803.2783.1453.2430.0391.22%
Gold1,2101,2191,2101,218100.82%
Silver17.0817.2217.0417.200.140.84%
Wheat (E) Continuation429.00433.75427.50433.255.001.17%
Corn (E) Continuation369.50370.00367.50369.500.250.07%
 
Global Indices
CodeLastChange
NZ507,06440.05%
COMP5,597440.79%
DJI19,9391390.70%
SP5002,281160.72%
DAX11,595490.43%
FTSE7,15010.01%
NI22518,7881030.55%
TWI77.670.000.00%
Currencies
CodeLastChange
EURUSD1.0730.0060.53%
NZDUSD0.72110.00600.84%
AUDUSD0.75630.00250.33%
NZDAUD0.95430.00550.58%