Thursday, 24 April 2014

Commodities

Futures Market Snapshot
NameOpenHighLowLastChange
CRB INDEX307.78309.64307.17309.301.970.64%
GSCI Spot Return657.84658.89656.36657.480.320.05%
DJ UBS COMMODITY INDEX137.39137.75137.23137.610.220.16%
 
 
Major Commodities
NameOpenHighLowLastChange
E-Mini S&P 500 Continuation1,8731,8811,8681,87310.05%
DJIA Continuation16,46216,46216,43516,46020.01%
Crude Oil WTI101.86101.86101.47101.470.660.65%
Natural Gas4.7534.7854.7164.7300.0090.19%
Gold1,2841,2891,2811,28540.27%
Silver19.4319.5719.4219.470.080.41%
Wheat (E) Continuation680.00685.50673.50682.753.250.48%
Corn (E) Continuation501.75510.00500.25509.507.501.49%
 
Global Indices
CodeLastChange
NZ505,154110.22%
COMP4,127340.83%
DJI16,502130.08%
SP5001,87540.22%
DAX9,627830.87%
FTSE6,721460.69%
NI22514,4051410.97%
TWI79.520.260.32%
Currencies
CodeLastChange
EURUSD1.3820.0000.02%
NZDUSD0.85660.00400.46%
AUDUSD0.92690.00170.18%
NZDAUD0.92460.00190.21%