Wednesday, 05 August 2015

Commodities

Futures Market Snapshot
NameOpenHighLowLastChange
CRB INDEX307.78309.64307.17309.301.970.64%
GSCI Spot Return368.67373.30368.67371.322.650.72%
DJ UBS COMMODITY INDEX90.6391.3790.5791.110.680.75%
 
 
Major Commodities
NameOpenHighLowLastChange
E-Mini S&P 500 Continuation2,0912,0962,0822,08380.38%
DJIA Continuation18,12518,12518,07818,0781670.93%
Crude Oil WTI45.3545.7645.3545.761.112.37%
Natural Gas2.7902.8502.7902.8400.0923.35%
Gold1,0861,0941,0811,08710.09%
Silver14.4814.6614.3914.580.090.64%
Wheat (E) Continuation499.00506.75491.25493.505.501.10%
Corn (E) Continuation368.00372.75366.75368.752.250.61%
 
Global Indices
CodeLastChange
NZ5059,38553,451900.80%
COMP5,106100.19%
DJI17,551480.27%
SP5002,09350.22%
DAX11,456120.11%
FTSE6,68720.03%
NI22520,6571370.67%
TWI70.430.540.76%
Currencies
CodeLastChange
EURUSD1.0870.0020.16%
NZDUSD0.65290.00120.18%
AUDUSD0.73580.00180.24%
NZDAUD0.88680.00080.09%