Sunday, 25 October 2020

Commodities

Futures Market Snapshot
NameOpenHighLowLastChange
CRB INDEX307.78309.64307.17309.301.970.64%
GSCI Spot Return361.48362.68357.58358.762.720.75%
DJ UBS COMMODITY INDEX73.7573.9873.4073.560.270.37%
 
 
Major Commodities
NameOpenHighLowLastChange
E-Mini S&P 500 Continuation3,4563,4633,4323,45230.07%
DJIA Continuation18,12518,12518,07818,0781670.93%
Crude Oil WTI40.6140.6139.8839.880.771.89%
Natural Gas3.2633.2632.9702.9700.0371.23%
Gold1,9041,9141,8961,90120.13%
Silver24.7024.8224.4524.590.120.47%
Wheat (E) Continuation623.00635.50619.50632.7510.001.61%
Corn (E) Continuation415.00420.00414.00419.253.000.72%
 
Global Indices
CodeLastChange
COMP11,548420.37%
DJI28,336280.10%
SP5003,465120.34%
DAX13,4662361.78%
FTSE7,48850.07%
NI22522,4204081.86%
TWI69.720.020.03%
Currencies
CodeLastChange
EURUSD1.1840.0010.10%
NZDUSD0.66690.00120.18%
AUDUSD0.71010.00070.10%
NZDAUD0.93800.00070.07%