Monday, 19 August 2019

Commodities

Futures Market Snapshot
NameOpenHighLowLastChange
CRB INDEX307.78309.64307.17309.301.970.64%
GSCI Spot Return394.51398.87394.04395.881.370.35%
DJ UBS COMMODITY INDEX76.8777.0176.5876.770.070.09%
 
 
Major Commodities
NameOpenHighLowLastChange
E-Mini S&P 500 Continuation2,8512,8952,8502,892431.51%
DJIA Continuation18,12518,12518,07818,0781670.93%
Crude Oil WTI54.7454.8254.7454.820.380.70%
Natural Gas2.2252.2252.1992.1990.0331.48%
Gold1,5231,5271,5061,512110.71%
Silver17.2617.3117.0417.090.170.99%
Wheat (E) Continuation470.25473.00467.25470.751.750.37%
Corn (E) Continuation361.50371.25361.25371.0010.252.84%
 
Global Indices
CodeLastChange
COMP7,8961291.67%
DJI25,8863071.20%
SP5002,889411.44%
DAX13,4662361.78%
FTSE7,48850.07%
NI22522,4204081.86%
TWI69.680.000.00%
Currencies
CodeLastChange
EURUSD1.1100.0010.10%
NZDUSD0.64310.00130.20%
AUDUSD0.67860.00110.16%
NZDAUD0.94760.00350.37%