Friday, 14 August 2020

Commodities

Futures Market Snapshot
NameOpenHighLowLastChange
CRB INDEX307.78309.64307.17309.301.970.64%
GSCI Spot Return341.65343.08339.40342.000.350.10%
DJ UBS COMMODITY INDEX68.0368.2267.6568.150.030.04%
 
 
Major Commodities
NameOpenHighLowLastChange
E-Mini S&P 500 Continuation3,2303,2393,1923,204240.73%
DJIA Continuation18,12518,12518,07818,0781670.93%
Crude Oil WTI41.0641.2941.0641.290.240.58%
Natural Gas1.8321.8711.7931.8670.0321.74%
Gold1,8861,9051,8831,901140.76%
Silver22.5122.8522.4722.750.210.94%
Wheat (E) Continuation530.75544.00530.00539.5010.001.89%
Corn (E) Continuation328.00329.75325.50326.251.750.53%
 
Global Indices
CodeLastChange
COMP10,363980.94%
DJI26,4701820.68%
SP5003,216200.62%
DAX13,4662361.78%
FTSE7,48850.07%
NI22522,4204081.86%
TWI70.140.000.00%
Currencies
CodeLastChange
EURUSD1.1690.0040.30%
NZDUSD0.66660.00260.39%
AUDUSD0.71260.00210.30%
NZDAUD0.93580.00120.13%