Sunday, 19 January 2020

Commodities

Futures Market Snapshot
NameOpenHighLowLastChange
CRB INDEX307.78309.64307.17309.301.970.64%
GSCI Spot Return425.84427.66425.13426.911.070.25%
DJ UBS COMMODITY INDEX79.6579.8379.4679.810.200.25%
 
 
Major Commodities
NameOpenHighLowLastChange
E-Mini S&P 500 Continuation3,3173,3303,3163,32590.26%
DJIA Continuation18,12518,12518,07818,0781670.93%
Crude Oil WTI58.5958.5958.5558.550.070.12%
Natural Gas2.0462.0462.0042.0040.0733.51%
Gold1,5521,5611,5501,55750.30%
Silver17.8918.1217.8918.010.080.46%
Wheat (E) Continuation565.50572.50564.25570.505.250.93%
Corn (E) Continuation377.00389.50376.75389.2513.753.66%
 
Global Indices
CodeLastChange
COMP9,389320.34%
DJI29,348500.17%
SP5003,330130.39%
DAX13,4662361.78%
FTSE7,48850.07%
NI22522,4204081.86%
TWI71.680.140.20%
Currencies
CodeLastChange
EURUSD1.1090.0050.47%
NZDUSD0.66080.00480.72%
AUDUSD0.68720.00410.59%
NZDAUD0.96130.00080.08%