Saturday, 18 August 2018

Commodities

Futures Market Snapshot
NameOpenHighLowLastChange
CRB INDEX307.78309.64307.17309.301.970.64%
GSCI Spot Return445.12449.54443.32449.374.250.95%
DJ UBS COMMODITY INDEX82.3483.2282.3283.010.851.03%
 
 
Major Commodities
NameOpenHighLowLastChange
E-Mini S&P 500 Continuation2,8222,8522,8182,845240.83%
DJIA Continuation18,12518,12518,07818,0781670.93%
Crude Oil WTI64.9565.4464.9565.440.370.57%
Natural Gas2.9392.9492.8912.9080.0321.09%
Gold1,1751,1811,1611,17400.02%
Silver14.3914.8014.3214.630.221.51%
Wheat (E) Continuation532.50547.75531.00542.259.501.72%
Corn (E) Continuation361.50367.50360.50365.2510.752.86%
 
Global Indices
CodeLastChange
COMP7,807320.42%
DJI25,5593961.58%
SP5002,841220.79%
DAX13,4662361.78%
FTSE7,48850.07%
NI22522,4204081.86%
TWI70.130.070.10%
Currencies
CodeLastChange
EURUSD1.1390.0000.04%
NZDUSD0.65990.00010.02%
AUDUSD0.72690.00100.14%
NZDAUD0.90800.00100.11%