Wednesday, 17 September 2014

Commodities

Futures Market Snapshot
NameOpenHighLowLastChange
CRB INDEX307.78309.64307.17309.301.970.64%
GSCI Spot Return586.42593.26584.74592.205.911.01%
DJ UBS COMMODITY INDEX121.68122.34121.10122.260.910.75%
 
 
Major Commodities
NameOpenHighLowLastChange
E-Mini S&P 500 Continuation1,9771,9951,9701,992160.78%
DJIA Continuation16,90316,94316,90316,943480.28%
Crude Oil WTI91.9194.1291.5293.810.890.96%
Natural Gas4.0004.0703.9304.0600.1293.28%
Gold1,2331,2421,2321,23630.21%
Silver18.6718.8718.5918.700.030.16%
Wheat (E) Continuation501.75504.00496.00500.751.750.35%
Corn (E) Continuation336.50343.50335.75343.004.501.33%
 
Global Indices
CodeLastChange
NZ505,212220.42%
COMP4,553340.75%
DJI17,1321010.59%
SP5001,999150.75%
DAX9,633270.28%
FTSE6,792120.18%
NI22515,912370.23%
TWI78.430.170.22%
Currencies
CodeLastChange
EURUSD1.2950.0010.09%
NZDUSD0.81900.00120.15%
AUDUSD0.90750.00430.48%
NZDAUD0.90200.00340.38%