Thursday, 24 May 2018

London Stock Exchange

LSE Top 10 by Value Traded
CodeNameLastVolumeChange
RIORio Tinto (reg)4,2758,941,2671403.17%
RDSBroyal dutch shell `b`shs2,73911,401,102883.11%
AALAnglo American1,8309,573,072975.01%
RDSAroyal dutch shell `a`shs2,6489,478,768923.34%
BLTBilliton1,74422,488,523351.98%
BPBp - British Petroleum Plc577.0066,499,46411.401.94%
MKSMarks & Spencer306.9046,725,72015.105.17%
WPPWpp Grp1,3038,827,945584.23%
HSBAHsbc Hdg739.3052,384,8286.400.86%
VEDVendanta Resources Ord Usd 0.1746.802,827,09797.2011.52%
Latest News
Global Indices
CodeLastChange
COMP7,426480.64%
DJI24,887520.21%
SP5002,73390.32%
DAX13,4662361.78%
FTSE7,48850.07%
NI22522,4204081.86%
TWI72.090.230.32%
Currencies
CodeLastChange
EURUSD1.1690.0080.64%
NZDUSD0.69170.00430.62%
AUDUSD0.75440.00440.58%
NZDAUD0.91480.00170.19%