Saturday, 28 February 2015

London Stock Exchange

  • Hermosa's Measure O could mean oil drilling in Santa Monica Bay

    02:41 | 28/2/15
    89.3 KPCC
    Hermosa Beach voters are being asked to greenlight new oil drilling or pay a penalty to settle a legal fight stretching decades long, a cautionary tale about the high stakes for land use in California cities, particularly when oil companies get ... more»
LSE Top 10 by Value Traded
CodeNameLastVolumeChange
STANStandard Chart Bank976.0025,526,28449.705.37%
65DB65DB99.2225,000,00045.1431.27%
RBSRoyal Bank of Scotland386.6032,460,88916.704.14%
RELReed Elsevier1,1308,411,216574.80%
SABSAB Miller3,7134,231,423792.16%
RSARoyal And Sun Alliance429.1013,653,70421.204.71%
BLTBilliton1,6169,658,598251.49%
PSNPersimmon1,7583,050,035744.39%
BATSBritish American Tobacco Plc3,7953,034,094641.72%
EZJEasyjet1,7322,015,341814.47%
Latest News
Global Indices
CodeLastChange
NZ505,87190.15%
COMP4,974140.27%
DJI18,214100.06%
SP5002,11100.00%
DAX11,32620.01%
FTSE6,94550.07%
NI22518,798120.06%
TWI79.330.160.20%
Currencies
CodeLastChange
EURUSD1.1180.0020.14%
NZDUSD0.75550.00200.27%
AUDUSD0.78070.00050.06%
NZDAUD0.96690.00130.13%