Monday, 31 August 2015

London Stock Exchange

  • Jetstar to fly Nelson, Napier, New Plymouth and Palmerston North

    09:19 | 31/8/15
    Stuff.co.nz
    He was "pretty loyal" to Air New Zealand, a good company that deserved credit for its substantial investment in maintenance services in Nelson. "But I still believe the region's overall benefit is in having a ... "Grandparents who might go to Dunedin ... more»
LSE Top 10 by Value Traded
CodeNameLastVolumeChange
IGLSISHARES III PLC13,160172,93913,0289899.24%
BLTBilliton1,10315,803,595939.21%
IJPHIshares V Public Limited Company5,321210,7015,27010374.46%
RDSBroyal dutch shell `b`shs1,66014,663,093744.67%
RIORio Tinto (reg)2,3496,736,7671496.77%
RDSAroyal dutch shell `a`shs1,65410,750,594794.98%
HSBAHsbc Hdg519.7034,589,79223.504.74%
AALAnglo American726.3012,718,68762.009.33%
STANStandard Chart Bank757.0014,756,19849.707.03%
BGBG Group961.8015,420,71437.904.10%
Latest News
Global Indices
CodeLastChange
NZ505,67000.00%
COMP4,828160.32%
DJI16,643120.07%
SP5001,98910.06%
DAX10,299170.17%
FTSE6,248560.90%
NI22519,1365623.03%
TWI69.320.200.30%
Currencies
CodeLastChange
EURUSD1.1180.0060.53%
NZDUSD0.64540.00280.43%
AUDUSD0.71590.00170.24%
NZDAUD0.90210.00060.07%