Monday, 20 February 2017

London Stock Exchange

LSE Top 10 by Value Traded
CodeNameLastVolumeChange
SHPShire Pharmaceuticals4,7634,102,8101743.79%
94QHALLIANCE & LEICESTER 5.875% SUB NOTES114.628,000,00043.0960.24%
AZNAstraZeneca4,5953,765,047711.56%
RDSAroyal dutch shell `a`shs2,1235,430,991482.19%
GSKGlaxosmithkline Plc1,61711,191,200231.41%
RDSBroyal dutch shell `b`shs2,2264,989,588492.15%
BLTBilliton1,39511,856,409201.38%
93WOWESTERN POWER DIST.(STH WALES)PLC 5.75%145.055,800,00028.3924.33%
AALAnglo American1,3455,997,390251.79%
BATSBritish American Tobacco Plc5,0044,754,192280.55%
Latest News