Friday, 22 February 2019

London Stock Exchange

LSE Top 10 by Value Traded
CodeNameLastVolumeChange
SBRYSainsbury (j)234.5062,113,59453.4018.55%
LLOYLloyds-tsb61.13306,810,5132.764.73%
MCBMc Bride86.8011,638,35143.2033.23%
AALAnglo American2,0206,473,168653.35%
RBReckitt Benckiser6,0252,448,0931252.03%
IMBIMPERIAL BRANDS PLC2,7143,607,005833.14%
STAFStaffline Recruitment Group PLC670.00785,742330.0033.00%
PLUSPLUS500 LTD767.004,769,38847.006.53%
NASLLYXOR INTERNATIONAL ASSET MANAGEMENT1,9966,000,264371.83%
MRWMorrison (w) Supermkt227.2516,663,70112.755.31%
Latest News
Global Indices
CodeLastChange
COMP7,48920.03%
DJI25,954630.24%
SP5002,78550.18%
DAX13,4662361.78%
FTSE7,48850.07%
NI22522,4204081.86%
TWI72.730.070.09%
Currencies
CodeLastChange
EURUSD1.1330.0010.12%
NZDUSD0.68020.00570.83%
AUDUSD0.70740.00941.31%
NZDAUD0.96090.00390.41%