Monday, 16 July 2018

London Stock Exchange

LSE Top 10 by Value Traded
CodeNameLastVolumeChange
45KSNORDEA BANK AB 4% SUB NTS 29/03/21548,2375,000548,127498989.15%
SKYSKY CAPITAL HDG COM SHS USD 0.0001 (REG1,54517,284,466442.90%
OCDOOCADO GROUP PLC ORD GBP0.02(WI)1,0188,169,167857.71%
RIORio Tinto (reg)4,0194,652,1041283.08%
VODVodafone Group182.5680,652,5206.443.41%
MCROMICRO FOCUS ORD GBP01,2224,828,436826.29%
RDSAroyal dutch shell `a`shs2,6315,625,529642.38%
UBMUnited Business Media plc ord1,08019,668,204161.50%
RDSBroyal dutch shell `b`shs2,7294,671,707521.85%
INDVINDIVIOR PLC286.8010,202,78720.307.62%
Latest News
Global Indices
CodeLastChange
COMP7,82620.03%
DJI25,019950.38%
SP5002,80130.11%
DAX13,4662361.78%
FTSE7,48850.07%
NI22522,4204081.86%
TWI71.100.010.01%
Currencies
CodeLastChange
EURUSD1.1690.0040.38%
NZDUSD0.67680.00290.43%
AUDUSD0.74200.00320.43%
NZDAUD0.91180.00090.10%