Thursday, 18 January 2018

London Stock Exchange

LSE Top 10 by Value Traded
CodeNameLastVolumeChange
UBMUnited Business Media plc ord880.5021,026,70994.0011.95%
ABMAlbermarle0.0550247,991,2986.595099.17%
INFInforma Group705.0025,967,61042.405.67%
BRBYBurberry Group1,6196,209,3891669.30%
PFGProvident Financial699.007,783,007105.0013.06%
PSONPearson685.0013,760,33733.404.65%
RRRolls Royce Group900.008,331,69546.405.44%
SHPShire Pharmaceuticals3,5004,636,448752.10%
VODVodafone Group227.6579,684,6253.401.47%
GKNGkn Ltd447.6048,297,7215.601.27%
Latest News
Global Indices
CodeLastChange
NZ508,284140.17%
COMP7,298751.03%
DJI26,1163231.25%
SP5002,803260.94%
DAX13,4662361.78%
FTSE7,48850.07%
NI22522,4204081.86%
TWI73.960.070.10%
Currencies
CodeLastChange
EURUSD1.2200.0010.09%
NZDUSD0.72610.00050.07%
AUDUSD0.79570.00160.20%
NZDAUD0.91300.00150.16%