Thursday, 23 November 2017

London Stock Exchange

LSE Top 10 by Value Traded
CodeNameLastVolumeChange
SHPShire Pharmaceuticals3,7523,961,8861203.30%
KGFKingfisher322.6029,629,52214.104.57%
HSBAHsbc Hdg738.8031,179,5049.201.26%
BDEVBarrat Devs610.0011,642,97323.503.71%
RIORio Tinto (reg)3,6334,338,554601.68%
STANStandard Chart Bank744.1011,564,68121.102.92%
TSCOTesco194.4045,144,5685.402.86%
TCGTHOMAS COOK GROUP PLC ORD EUR0.10111.5023,420,27710.208.38%
RBReckitt Benckiser6,4922,384,426911.42%
52WWHSBC BANK PLC 4.75% SUBORD NTS 24/03/46128.306,200,00028.2128.18%
Latest News
Global Indices
CodeLastChange
NZ508,083220.27%
COMP6,86750.07%
DJI23,526650.27%
SP5002,59720.08%
DAX13,4662361.78%
FTSE7,48850.07%
NI22522,4204081.86%
TWI71.520.170.23%
Currencies
CodeLastChange
EURUSD1.1820.0080.70%
NZDUSD0.68820.00500.73%
AUDUSD0.76130.00340.45%
NZDAUD0.90360.00220.24%