Sunday, 21 October 2018

London Stock Exchange

LSE Top 10 by Value Traded
CodeNameLastVolumeChange
GSKGlaxosmithkline Plc1,55813,434,174724.82%
PRUPrudential Corp1,50014,377,285593.79%
40LGEUROPEAN BANK FOR REC & DEV 0% CALL NTS29.1341,030,00014.83103.71%
WPPWpp Grp1,03420,626,301302.78%
DGEDiageo2,7016,971,628772.91%
INCHInchcape516.004,940,871100.5016.30%
WEIRWeir Grp1,5443,101,1361609.36%
EZJEasyjet1,0686,595,454726.32%
SMDSSmith (ds)385.1014,588,42226.706.48%
INTUIntu Properties Plc200.0027,978,51013.357.15%
Latest News
Global Indices
CodeLastChange
COMP7,449360.48%
DJI25,444650.26%
SP5002,76810.04%
DAX13,4662361.78%
FTSE7,48850.07%
NI22522,4204081.86%
TWI70.250.450.64%
Currencies
CodeLastChange
EURUSD1.1510.0060.49%
NZDUSD0.65870.00530.81%
AUDUSD0.71150.00190.27%
NZDAUD0.92510.00440.48%