Monday, 20 January 2020

London Stock Exchange

LSE Top 10 by Value Traded
CodeNameLastVolumeChange
BNCBanco San315.90190,578,5606.252.02%
IAGIAMGOLD Corp671.0017,911,63832.605.11%
RIORio Tinto (reg)4,6513,445,8081252.75%
GSKGlaxosmithkline Plc1,84610,643,419382.10%
AZNAstraZeneca7,8782,203,4821712.22%
AALAnglo American2,2463,953,931703.22%
AHTAshtead Grp2,5542,121,8281255.15%
ISATinmarsat ord eur0.0005544.4050,985,0614.200.78%
BHPBHP GROUP PLC1,8524,446,391422.30%
CWKCranswick3,714562,2793189.36%
Latest News
Global Indices
CodeLastChange
COMP9,389320.34%
DJI29,348500.17%
SP5003,330130.39%
DAX13,4662361.78%
FTSE7,48850.07%
NI22522,4204081.86%
TWI71.460.220.30%
Most Viewed Stories
No news available...
Currencies
CodeLastChange
EURUSD1.1090.0050.47%
NZDUSD0.66080.00480.72%
AUDUSD0.68720.00410.59%
NZDAUD0.96130.00080.08%