Wednesday, 01 April 2020

London Stock Exchange

LSE Top 10 by Value Traded
CodeNameLastVolumeChange
TUITui Ag Npv Ord 5p967.809,665,606111.8013.06%
HSBAHsbc Hdg591.4039,527,34313.102.27%
GSKGlaxosmithkline Plc1,70321,808,283140.83%
RDSAroyal dutch shell `a`shs1,98725,094,962120.62%
SSEScottish & Southern Energy1,6425,543,002422.63%
RDSBroyal dutch shell `b`shs1,9879,093,089231.15%
IAGIAMGOLD Corp629.208,063,46122.803.76%
SCSSchroder Split Investment Fund Ord 1p237.0020,248,1409.003.95%
ITMITM Power Plc160.008,448,77820.0014.29%
INTUIntu Properties Plc12.1230,382,0375.2030.02%
Latest News
Global Indices
CodeLastChange
COMP7,9511,68817.51%
DJI23,8515,42518.53%
SP5002,74761118.20%
DAX13,4662361.78%
FTSE7,48850.07%
NI22522,4204081.86%
TWI67.930.000.00%
Currencies
CodeLastChange
EURUSD1.1440.0524.74%
NZDUSD0.63580.00420.66%
AUDUSD0.66060.01081.61%
NZDAUD0.96100.00780.82%