Thursday, 28 May 2015

London Stock Exchange

  • The 99-Seat plan's long goodbye

    18:45 | 28/5/15
    LA Observed
    The rest of the article provided some fascinating information about the Road's finances, along with interviews of Equity members who approved the changes and others who disapproved. more»
LSE Top 10 by Value Traded
CodeNameLastVolumeChange
SYRSynergy Healthcare Plc1,8226,472,97034215.80%
IBGXISHARES II PLC11,77360,08411,6569941.79%
IMTImperial Tobacco Grp3,3934,477,7131093.32%
BA97ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND 9.5% UNDATED116.3835,0009383.6398.78%
SSPGSSP GROUP PLC297.50103,111,4643.001.00%
AZNAstraZeneca4,4692,763,788952.17%
NGNATIONAL GRID TRACO ord gbp0.10929.0010,880,32823.502.60%
IAGIAMGOLD Corp562.0011,206,37617.503.21%
BATSBritish American Tobacco Plc3,6653,463,328531.47%
CRHCrh Ord Eur 0.321,8392,706,820633.55%
Latest News
Global Indices
CodeLastChange
NZ505,778200.34%
COMP5,107741.47%
DJI18,1631210.67%
SP5002,123190.92%
DAX11,727440.38%
FTSE7,016170.25%
NI22520,551790.39%
TWI77.320.210.27%
Currencies
CodeLastChange
EURUSD1.0870.0030.25%
NZDUSD0.72390.00030.04%
AUDUSD0.77280.00140.18%
NZDAUD0.93770.00350.37%