Wednesday, 19 May 2021

London Stock Exchange

LSE Top 10 by Value Traded
CodeNameLastVolumeChange
VODVodafone Group129.08213,383,52412.628.91%
ANTOAntofagasta Hdg Ord1,6144,087,025885.17%
HSVHomeserve Ord 12 1/2p948.502,644,70888.508.53%
OXBOxford Biomedica1,1061,711,41910410.38%
BT.ABT Group170.5040,878,8784.302.59%
IAGIAMGOLD Corp196.5623,781,9296.883.63%
TERNTERN PLC21.0021,786,3716.7024.19%
NWGNrthmbrn Water198.5526,278,5665.152.66%
CWKCranswick4,000472,3612867.70%
CCLCarnival1,6591,468,472674.19%
Latest News
Global Indices
CodeLastChange
COMP13,379510.38%
DJI34,328540.16%
SP5004,163110.25%
DAX13,4662361.78%
FTSE7,48850.07%
NI22522,4204081.86%
TWI73.670.050.07%
Currencies
CodeLastChange
EURUSD1.2200.0050.40%
NZDUSD0.72380.00270.37%
AUDUSD0.77810.00140.18%
NZDAUD0.92990.00140.15%