Friday, 12 February 2016

London Stock Exchange

LSE Top 10 by Value Traded
CodeNameLastVolumeChange
PICPace Micro Technology1,13132,039,032715172.20%
IMTImperial Tobacco Grp3,5002,421,9962296.14%
BARCBarclays Bank156.2569,827,8077.654.67%
BGBG Group1,02819,914,658272.51%
ARMArm Holdings899.0010,494,14841.004.36%
AZNAstraZeneca4,0094,441,121952.41%
TCYTelecity Wi1,27312,994,110302.30%
88E88 ENERGY0.8350769,519,2660.4950145.59%
PRUPrudential Corp1,1767,688,792504.40%
TSCOTesco181.3048,711,2887.504.32%
Latest News
Global Indices
CodeLastChange
NZ505,987320.54%
COMP4,284150.35%
DJI15,9151000.62%
SP5001,85200.02%
DAX8,8012162.39%
FTSE5,5581142.01%
NI22515,7133722.31%
TWI70.770.030.04%
Currencies
CodeLastChange
EURUSD1.1330.0050.45%
NZDUSD0.66520.00310.46%
AUDUSD0.70430.00610.86%
NZDAUD0.94450.00370.39%