Sunday, 19 April 2015

London Stock Exchange

LSE Top 10 by Value Traded
CodeNameLastVolumeChange
BPBp - British Petroleum Plc479.3549,267,4325.901.25%
AZNAstraZeneca4,7503,358,199791.63%
AALAnglo American1,0118,298,273292.74%
BARCBarclays Bank255.3041,661,4985.051.94%
RIORio Tinto (reg)2,8015,065,226411.44%
GSKGlaxosmithkline Plc1,57610,129,879211.28%
HSBAHsbc Hdg600.0029,382,0036.801.12%
RDSBroyal dutch shell `b`shs2,1218,064,793241.12%
BLTBilliton1,4467,790,345241.60%
71HPGE CAPITAL UK FUNDING 6.25% NTS 05/05/38152.818,000,00022.8117.54%
Latest News
Global Indices
CodeLastChange
NZ505,861200.34%
COMP4,932761.52%
DJI17,8262791.54%
SP5002,081241.13%
DAX11,6893102.58%
FTSE6,995660.93%
NI22519,6532331.17%
TWI81.860.370.46%
Currencies
CodeLastChange
EURUSD1.0810.0040.40%
NZDUSD0.76800.00190.25%
AUDUSD0.77810.00130.17%
NZDAUD0.98660.00420.43%