Saturday, 30 July 2016

London Stock Exchange

  • How has BHP Billiton plc:(NYSE:BBL) performed recently?

    13:30 | 30/7/16
    The Daily Leicester
    BHP Billiton plc (NYSE: BBL) is a large market cap stock with a market cap of 75384.35. It is in the Industrial Metals & Minerals industry and sector Basic Materials, with a current P/E of *TBA, a forward P/E of 28.19 and EPS of -2.3. more»
LSE Top 10 by Value Traded
CodeNameLastVolumeChange
SABSAB Miller4,41419,915,059902.08%
PSONPearson882.0012,615,22988.009.07%
BARCBarclays Bank154.55114,349,6978.055.49%
RDSBroyal dutch shell `b`shs2,00212,157,040502.41%
RRRolls Royce Group791.0011,845,45340.004.81%
RDSAroyal dutch shell `a`shs1,9449,212,834412.04%
REXRexam645.0052,808,3276.501.02%
RBReckitt Benckiser7,3222,498,3611161.56%
60GFHSBC BANK PLC PALMS763 19/10/12(MDTN &100.163,000,00092.701241.94%
DGEDiageo2,1618,521,449311.41%
Latest News
Global Indices
CodeLastChange
NZ507,348420.57%
COMP5,16270.14%
DJI18,432240.13%
SP5002,17440.16%
DAX10,338630.61%
FTSE6,72430.05%
NI22516,569920.56%
TWI74.680.140.18%
Currencies
CodeLastChange
EURUSD1.1170.0090.85%
NZDUSD0.71880.01041.47%
AUDUSD0.75890.00831.11%
NZDAUD0.94810.00470.50%