Tuesday, 24 January 2017

London Stock Exchange

  • Unilever PLC (NYSE:UL) gain of 0.94%

    05:22 | 24/1/17
    Hot Stocks Point
    Unilever PLC's (UL) stock price ended its day with a gain of 0.94% and finalized at the value of $41.95. During its last trading session, Stock traded with the total exchanged volume of 1.52 million shares. more»
LSE Top 10 by Value Traded
CodeNameLastVolumeChange
AZNAstraZeneca4,3195,682,8851503.36%
RMGRAMBLER MEDIA ORD USD0.01422.5017,949,30826.905.99%
SIVSt.ives76.007,162,69250.5039.92%
RDSBroyal dutch shell `b`shs2,3016,265,857461.96%
PSONPearson588.5016,724,87715.502.71%
RDSAroyal dutch shell `a`shs2,2095,494,791341.52%
RIORio Tinto (reg)3,4594,327,252411.16%
BT.ABT Group387.1517,947,1489.102.41%
BATSBritish American Tobacco Plc4,7605,256,250260.55%
SSEScottish & Southern Energy1,5152,425,196422.70%
Latest News
Global Indices
CodeLastChange
NZ507,068190.27%
COMP5,535200.36%
DJI19,766620.31%
SP5002,26290.41%
DAX11,540900.77%
FTSE7,150490.68%
NI22518,8912471.29%
TWI77.590.030.04%
Currencies
CodeLastChange
EURUSD1.0720.0050.46%
NZDUSD0.71990.00480.67%
AUDUSD0.75700.00320.42%
NZDAUD0.95130.00250.26%