Wednesday, 15 July 2020

London Stock Exchange

LSE Top 10 by Value Traded
CodeNameLastVolumeChange
CWRCeres Power Holdings Plc579.0043,970,38051.008.10%
SMTScot Mtge Tst893.009,428,11266.006.88%
BOOBOOHOO.COM PLC217.0029,050,07813.005.65%
INTUIntu Properties Plc1.776170,912,7172.13454.58%
RDSAroyal dutch shell `a`shs1,3109,137,063302.38%
BPBp - British Petroleum Plc304.5032,231,6867.852.65%
RIORio Tinto (reg)4,8253,332,235651.36%
FEVRFEVERTREE DRINKS PLC2,3001,771,5371184.88%
BT.ABT Group115.6042,802,9014.504.05%
HLMAHalma2,1871,734,6911044.54%
Latest News
Global Indices
CodeLastChange
COMP10,489980.94%
DJI26,6435572.13%
SP5003,198421.34%
DAX13,4662361.78%
FTSE7,48850.07%
NI22522,4204081.86%
TWI69.820.050.07%
Currencies
CodeLastChange
EURUSD1.1410.0000.03%
NZDUSD0.65410.00010.02%
AUDUSD0.69910.00050.07%
NZDAUD0.93560.00110.12%