Tuesday, 26 September 2017

London Stock Exchange

LSE Top 10 by Value Traded
CodeNameLastVolumeChange
JMATJohnson Matthey3,3905,472,68543214.60%
AZNAstraZeneca4,9124,223,0491443.01%
ULVRUnilever4,2623,302,210902.07%
LLOYLloyds-tsb67.45168,702,5891.742.65%
RIORio Tinto (reg)3,4666,210,981421.18%
ADNAberdeen Asset317.6031,937,6794.401.37%
BATSBritish American Tobacco Plc4,6113,000,541461.01%
SBRYSainsbury (j)234.3013,817,7309.904.05%
SLSTANDARD LIFE PLC ORD GBP0.10426.808,830,67815.303.46%
ITVItv Ord 10p166.9024,340,9114.702.90%
Latest News