Wednesday, 26 April 2017

London Stock Exchange

LSE Top 10 by Value Traded
CodeNameLastVolumeChange
BARCBarclays Bank219.2065,475,25011.255.41%
HSBAHsbc Hdg638.3032,187,67115.902.55%
CRHCrh Ord Eur 0.322,8543,396,4001455.35%
BNCBanco San510.0012,935,13936.007.59%
CNACentrica200.4059,540,9477.303.51%
BATSBritish American Tobacco Plc5,3282,719,4081282.46%
94QHALLIANCE & LEICESTER 5.875% SUB NOTES114.628,000,00043.0960.24%
CACXLYXOR INTERNATIONAL ASSE4,4211,444,4782385.69%
DGEDiageo2,2614,708,811532.40%
IAGIAMGOLD Corp569.009,723,01223.504.31%
Latest News
Global Indices
CodeLastChange
NZ507,223260.36%
COMP6,029450.75%
DJI21,0172531.22%
SP5002,390160.67%
DAX12,467120.10%
FTSE7,276110.15%
NI22519,0792031.08%
TWI75.160.000.00%
Currencies
CodeLastChange
EURUSD1.0720.0010.11%
NZDUSD0.70240.00180.26%
AUDUSD0.75390.00130.17%
NZDAUD0.93160.00010.01%