Friday, 25 July 2014

London Stock Exchange

LSE Top 10 by Value Traded
CodeNameLastVolumeChange
KGFKingfisher308.5031,116,64527.508.18%
EZJEasyjet1,3338,944,039704.99%
HWDNHOWDEN JOINERY GROUP PLC ORD GBP0.10364.907,358,62453.3017.11%
HSBAHsbc Hdg621.0027,304,70713.702.26%
RELReed Elsevier980.006,966,74941.004.37%
RIORio Tinto (reg)3,4424,399,600511.49%
PHNXPHOENIX GROUP HLDGS ORD EUR0.0001672.007,275,61922.003.38%
GSKGlaxosmithkline Plc1,47012,743,032120.81%
BARCBarclays Bank214.5037,435,7493.551.68%
WMHWilliam Hill339.007,819,35215.104.26%
Latest News
Global Indices
CodeLastChange
NZ505,17500.00%
COMP4,47220.04%
DJI17,08430.02%
SP5001,98810.05%
DAX9,794410.42%
FTSE6,821230.34%
NI22515,284440.29%
TWI79.720.080.10%
Currencies
CodeLastChange
EURUSD1.3460.0010.04%
NZDUSD0.85680.00350.41%
AUDUSD0.94140.00220.23%
NZDAUD0.90990.00130.14%