Monday, 27 June 2016

London Stock Exchange

LSE Top 10 by Value Traded
CodeNameLastVolumeChange
BARCBarclays Bank153.90345,720,34133.0517.68%
BT.ABT Group383.8570,174,42355.8512.70%
AVAviva374.8050,025,95669.7015.68%
BLNDBr.land613.5021,646,202149.0019.54%
BKGBERKELEY GROUP HLDGS UNITS(EACH COMP NEW2,5934,240,25469221.07%
BDEVBarrat Devs439.8017,820,996137.7023.84%
GSKGlaxosmithkline Plc1,48230,821,968533.71%
BWYBellway2,0652,065,32866924.47%
DCDIXONS CARPHONE371.0022,769,02656.1013.14%
GPORGreat Portland Est599.506,035,894171.0022.19%
Latest News
Global Indices
CodeLastChange
NZ506,6681542.25%
COMP4,7082024.12%
DJI17,4016103.39%
SP5002,037763.59%
DAX9,5577006.82%
FTSE6,1391993.15%
NI22514,9521,2867.92%
TWI74.420.040.05%
Currencies
CodeLastChange
EURUSD1.1100.0252.20%
NZDUSD0.71130.00680.95%
AUDUSD0.74680.00861.14%
NZDAUD0.95080.00020.02%