Wednesday, 12 December 2018

London Stock Exchange

LSE Top 10 by Value Traded
CodeNameLastVolumeChange
PRUPrudential Corp1,41015,346,1581378.83%
KIENKIER GROUP PLC9.0003,222,639491.00098.20%
RDSAroyal dutch shell `a`shs2,27510,228,2291415.84%
GSKGlaxosmithkline Plc1,47027,499,190523.64%
RIORio Tinto (reg)3,5146,300,7362125.69%
RDSBroyal dutch shell `b`shs2,3027,522,7561616.52%
RBReckitt Benckiser6,2151,942,3204066.13%
MROMetroline156.5027,579,45818.7010.67%
SHPShire Pharmaceuticals4,6108,407,718601.32%
TCGTHOMAS COOK GROUP PLC ORD EUR0.1032.6649,866,7929.9443.75%
Latest News
Global Indices
CodeLastChange
COMP7,021510.74%
DJI24,423340.14%
SP5002,63850.18%
DAX13,4662361.78%
FTSE7,48850.07%
NI22522,4204081.86%
TWI73.750.290.40%
Currencies
CodeLastChange
EURUSD1.1330.0020.19%
NZDUSD0.68880.00140.20%
AUDUSD0.72120.00210.29%
NZDAUD0.95510.00070.07%