Tuesday, 27 January 2015

London Stock Exchange

LSE Top 10 by Value Traded
CodeNameLastVolumeChange
37ZLSTANDARD CHARTERED ADS EACH REPR 1108.43400,0009916.5898.92%
SSPGSSP GROUP PLC277.0090,689,17112.004.53%
RIORio Tinto (reg)2,8835,445,307842.81%
AALAnglo American1,1047,109,136423.62%
BLTBilliton1,42510,452,958271.86%
ULVRUnilever2,8543,872,042692.48%
BATSBritish American Tobacco Plc3,7914,347,970571.51%
CRHCrh Ord Eur 0.321,6805,831,521412.50%
RBReckitt Benckiser5,5601,492,7981602.96%
IMTImperial Tobacco Grp3,0913,277,974712.35%
Latest News
Global Indices
CodeLastChange
NZ505,695190.34%
COMP4,75870.16%
DJI17,6731410.79%
SP5002,052110.55%
DAX10,727780.73%
FTSE6,798350.51%
NI22517,469430.25%
TWI77.940.120.16%
Currencies
CodeLastChange
EURUSD1.1230.0040.31%
NZDUSD0.74450.00120.16%
AUDUSD0.79160.00080.10%
NZDAUD0.94040.00070.07%