Wednesday, 01 April 2015

London Stock Exchange

  • Movado and CBRE Group Are Big Market Movers

    09:37 | 1/4/15
    ABC News
    Movado Group Inc. (MOV), up $2.89 to $28.52. The luxury watch maker reported ... The biotechnology company priced a public offering of 22 million shares of common stock below the prior day's closing price. Kraft Foods Group Inc. (KRFT), down $3.48 to ... more»
LSE Top 10 by Value Traded
CodeNameLastVolumeChange
IMTImperial Tobacco Grp2,9635,469,0391053.42%
BATSBritish American Tobacco Plc3,4894,940,5951062.95%
AALAnglo American1,0129,709,191484.53%
GSKGlaxosmithkline Plc1,54611,472,649392.43%
KGFKingfisher380.6025,263,50415.804.33%
BLTBilliton1,4749,645,460392.55%
BGBG Group829.0015,448,90423.002.70%
BPBp - British Petroleum Plc436.7037,357,8669.402.11%
RDSBroyal dutch shell `b`shs2,0996,020,688512.37%
AZNAstraZeneca4,6273,041,5121002.12%
Latest News
Global Indices
CodeLastChange
NZ505,817170.29%
COMP4,901470.94%
DJI17,7762001.11%
SP5002,068180.88%
DAX11,9661200.99%
FTSE6,7731181.72%
NI22519,2072041.05%
TWI80.110.070.09%
Currencies
CodeLastChange
EURUSD1.0740.0090.83%
NZDUSD0.74700.00240.32%
AUDUSD0.76060.00500.65%
NZDAUD0.98150.00290.30%