Saturday, 28 November 2020

London Stock Exchange

LSE Top 10 by Value Traded
CodeNameLastVolumeChange
FLTRfiltrona ord gbp013,8451,823,8245454.10%
LLOYLloyds-tsb37.32294,316,1830.812.12%
IAGIAMGOLD Corp164.6536,358,4666.103.57%
RMSREMOTE MONITORED SYSTEMS PLC1.900306,320,4510.65025.49%
RBReckitt Benckiser6,6021,251,3331582.45%
CRHCrh Ord Eur 0.323,0801,975,588872.75%
NGNATIONAL GRID TRACO ord gbp0.10881.406,243,15727.403.01%
GSKGlaxosmithkline Plc1,39014,925,380110.83%
BHPBHP GROUP PLC1,7285,314,647271.56%
BPBp - British Petroleum Plc263.5033,441,3924.051.51%
Latest News
Global Indices
CodeLastChange
COMP12,094580.48%
DJI29,8721740.58%
SP5003,63060.16%
DAX13,4662361.78%
FTSE7,48850.07%
NI22522,4204081.86%
TWI72.580.180.25%
Currencies
CodeLastChange
EURUSD1.1920.0020.14%
NZDUSD0.70210.00200.29%
AUDUSD0.73810.00200.27%
NZDAUD0.95150.00050.05%