Tuesday, 17 January 2017

NASDAQ Stock Exchange

NASDAQ Top 10 by Value Traded
CodeNameLastVolumeChange
DXCMDexCom Inc.85.139,318,80017.5225.91%
TSLATesla Motors Inc.237.756,092,0008.163.55%
NFLXNetflix Inc.133.7010,512,2004.523.50%
FBFacebook Inc128.3424,871,6001.721.36%
CMCSAComcast Corporation72.7711,646,7001.351.89%
AMZNAmazon.com Inc.817.143,791,4003.500.43%
GLBSGlobus Maritime7.2402,716,5004.170135.83%
NAKDNAKED BRAND GRP INC1.70014,150,4000.66063.46%
TBIOTRANSGENOMIC INC0.980063,594,0000.140012.50%
ARRYArray BioPharma Inc.10.8711,134,6000.767.52%
Latest News
Global Indices
CodeLastChange
NZ507,075280.40%
COMP5,574270.48%
DJI19,88650.03%
SP5002,27540.18%
DAX11,553760.65%
FTSE7,34020.03%
NI22519,0951921.00%
TWI77.060.070.09%
Currencies
CodeLastChange
EURUSD1.0590.0050.42%
NZDUSD0.70870.00380.53%
AUDUSD0.74660.00320.43%
NZDAUD0.94890.00090.09%