Saturday, 18 August 2018

NASDAQ Stock Exchange

  • Argos Therapeutics, Inc. (ARGS): What's the Story?

    05:26 | 25/4/18
    StockNewsJournal
    Argos Therapeutics, Inc. (ARGS) currently trades with a market capitalization of $4.71 Million. That value represents a market adjusting for revenues that have been growing by 921.11 % on a quarterly year/year basis as of the company's last quarterly ... more»
NASDAQ Top 10 by Value Traded
CodeNameLastVolumeChange
FBFacebook Inc174.7031,351,7004.832.69%
AAPLApple Inc.213.3228,500,3003.081.46%
CSCOCisco Systems Inc.45.1648,648,4001.302.96%
TVIXTVIX34.2210,027,8003.8710.16%
BKNGBOOKING HOLDINGS INC.1,825941,400392.07%
NVDANVIDIA Corporation257.4420,031,4001.640.63%
SYMCSymantec Corporation19.4132,399,8000.864.64%
NFLXNetflix Inc.322.446,689,7003.961.21%
ROKUROKU INC.57.0510,184,4002.544.66%
AMDADVANCED MICRO DEVICES19.3369,733,7000.371.88%
Latest News
Global Indices
CodeLastChange
COMP7,807320.42%
DJI25,5593961.58%
SP5002,841220.79%
DAX13,4662361.78%
FTSE7,48850.07%
NI22522,4204081.86%
TWI70.130.070.10%
Currencies
CodeLastChange
EURUSD1.1390.0000.04%
NZDUSD0.65990.00010.02%
AUDUSD0.72690.00100.14%
NZDAUD0.90800.00100.11%