Tuesday, 26 May 2020

NASDAQ Stock Exchange

  • Argos Therapeutics, Inc. (ARGS): What's the Story?

    05:26 | 25/4/18
    StockNewsJournal
    Argos Therapeutics, Inc. (ARGS) currently trades with a market capitalization of $4.71 Million. That value represents a market adjusting for revenues that have been growing by 921.11 % on a quarterly year/year basis as of the company's last quarterly ... more»
NASDAQ Top 10 by Value Traded
CodeNameLastVolumeChange
QQQPowerShares QQQ Trust193.57115,242,90038.3916.55%
AAPLApple Inc.266.1771,507,30053.0916.63%
TVIXTVIX254.3814,417,400211.92499.11%
TSLATesla Motors Inc.608.0016,873,200164.6821.31%
AMZNAmazon.com Inc.1,8017,798,10035116.33%
TQQQPROSHARES TRUST61.2350,049,00049.6944.80%
MSFTMicrosoft Corporation150.6270,199,00033.8218.34%
FBFacebook Inc169.5029,927,20037.6918.19%
TLTISHARES 20+ YEAR TREASURY BOND171.2941,516,60027.0518.75%
GOOGLGOOGLE INC1,2163,453,40029419.49%
Latest News
Global Indices
CodeLastChange
COMP7,9511,68817.51%
DJI23,8515,42518.53%
SP5002,74761118.20%
DAX13,4662361.78%
FTSE7,48850.07%
NI22522,4204081.86%
TWI67.930.000.00%
Currencies
CodeLastChange
EURUSD1.1440.0524.74%
NZDUSD0.63580.00420.66%
AUDUSD0.66060.01081.61%
NZDAUD0.96100.00780.82%