Tuesday, 19 June 2018

NASDAQ Stock Exchange

  • Argos Therapeutics, Inc. (ARGS): What's the Story?

    05:26 | 25/4/18
    StockNewsJournal
    Argos Therapeutics, Inc. (ARGS) currently trades with a market capitalization of $4.71 Million. That value represents a market adjusting for revenues that have been growing by 921.11 % on a quarterly year/year basis as of the company's last quarterly ... more»
NASDAQ Top 10 by Value Traded
CodeNameLastVolumeChange
AAPLApple Inc.188.8461,719,1001.961.03%
MSFTMicrosoft Corporation100.1365,738,5001.291.27%
DBXDROPBOX INC39.6019,674,8003.489.63%
ADBEAdobe Systems Incorporated251.829,052,8006.282.43%
MUMICRON TECHNOLOGY58.2345,854,0000.951.61%
CLPSCLPS8.90014,300,9002.80045.90%
LFINLOCAL FINANCIAL CORP28.194,334,8009.0547.28%
AMZNAmazon.com Inc.1,7164,777,60080.46%
BMRNBioMarin Pharmaceutical Inc.97.604,737,9007.628.47%
QQQPowerShares QQQ Trust176.9849,615,7000.620.35%
Latest News
Global Indices
CodeLastChange
COMP7,746150.19%
DJI25,090850.34%
SP5002,78030.10%
DAX13,4662361.78%
FTSE7,48850.07%
NI22522,4204081.86%
TWI72.930.080.11%
Currencies
CodeLastChange
EURUSD1.1620.0020.13%
NZDUSD0.69530.00020.03%
AUDUSD0.74480.00180.24%
NZDAUD0.93370.00320.34%