Wednesday, 17 October 2018

NASDAQ Stock Exchange

  • Argos Therapeutics, Inc. (ARGS): What's the Story?

    05:26 | 25/4/18
    StockNewsJournal
    Argos Therapeutics, Inc. (ARGS) currently trades with a market capitalization of $4.71 Million. That value represents a market adjusting for revenues that have been growing by 921.11 % on a quarterly year/year basis as of the company's last quarterly ... more»
NASDAQ Top 10 by Value Traded
CodeNameLastVolumeChange
AMZNAmazon.com Inc.1,7616,437,100281.55%
AAPLApple Inc.217.3630,791,0004.752.14%
QQQPowerShares QQQ Trust172.2164,885,2002.111.21%
NVDANVIDIA Corporation235.3811,244,00011.164.53%
TLRYTILRAY INC. CLASS 2165.646,129,30017.3411.69%
NFLXNetflix Inc.333.1311,214,9006.431.89%
MSFTMicrosoft Corporation107.6032,068,1001.971.80%
ADBEAdobe Systems Incorporated238.015,106,40010.864.36%
USLVUSLV65.70866,20059.23915.46%
CRONCRONOS GROUP INC11.7426,412,4001.8819.07%
Latest News
Global Indices
CodeLastChange
COMP7,431660.88%
DJI25,251890.35%
SP5002,751160.59%
DAX13,4662361.78%
FTSE7,48850.07%
NI22522,4204081.86%
TWI69.920.050.08%
Currencies
CodeLastChange
EURUSD1.1580.0020.16%
NZDUSD0.65840.00841.29%
AUDUSD0.71410.00330.46%
NZDAUD0.92210.00770.84%