Wednesday, 21 August 2019

NASDAQ Stock Exchange

  • Argos Therapeutics, Inc. (ARGS): What's the Story?

    05:26 | 25/4/18
    StockNewsJournal
    Argos Therapeutics, Inc. (ARGS) currently trades with a market capitalization of $4.71 Million. That value represents a market adjusting for revenues that have been growing by 921.11 % on a quarterly year/year basis as of the company's last quarterly ... more»
NASDAQ Top 10 by Value Traded
CodeNameLastVolumeChange
NVDANVIDIA Corporation170.7820,408,00011.227.03%
AAPLApple Inc.210.3524,431,9003.851.86%
BIDUBaidu.com Inc.104.2211,674,4007.527.78%
ZSZSCALER INC.71.808,807,7009.1111.26%
TVIXTVIX16.9227,378,1002.8714.50%
QQQPowerShares QQQ Trust188.4322,568,6002.951.59%
AMZNAmazon.com Inc.1,8162,820,300241.31%
MSFTMicrosoft Corporation138.4124,370,5002.281.67%
WBWEIBO CORP42.319,920,0005.2314.10%
TQQQPROSHARES TRUST61.7315,045,3002.764.68%
Latest News
Global Indices
CodeLastChange
COMP8,0031071.35%
DJI26,1362500.96%
SP5002,924351.21%
DAX13,4662361.78%
FTSE7,48850.07%
NI22522,4204081.86%
TWI69.530.040.05%
Currencies
CodeLastChange
EURUSD1.1070.0010.10%
NZDUSD0.64100.00040.06%
AUDUSD0.67710.00090.13%
NZDAUD0.94600.00090.10%