Friday, 14 August 2020

NASDAQ Stock Exchange

  • Argos Therapeutics, Inc. (ARGS): What's the Story?

    05:26 | 25/4/18
    StockNewsJournal
    Argos Therapeutics, Inc. (ARGS) currently trades with a market capitalization of $4.71 Million. That value represents a market adjusting for revenues that have been growing by 921.11 % on a quarterly year/year basis as of the company's last quarterly ... more»
NASDAQ Top 10 by Value Traded
CodeNameLastVolumeChange
AMDADVANCED MICRO DEVICES69.40205,314,5009.8316.50%
TSLATesla Motors Inc.1,41719,396,600966.35%
INTCIntel Corporation50.59182,269,9009.8116.24%
EHTHeHealth Inc.79.1710,342,50034.8330.55%
ABUSARBUTUS BIOPHARMA CORPORATION4.960219,523,5001.24020.00%
TQQQPROSHARES TRUST106.2944,652,3003.242.96%
QQQPowerShares QQQ Trust255.5654,054,5002.450.95%
AMZNAmazon.com Inc.3,0095,632,400220.75%
NKLANIKOLA CORP.29.9230,117,0004.0211.84%
MUMICRON TECHNOLOGY50.0225,348,0002.624.98%
Latest News
Global Indices
CodeLastChange
COMP10,363980.94%
DJI26,4701820.68%
SP5003,216200.62%
DAX13,4662361.78%
FTSE7,48850.07%
NI22522,4204081.86%
TWI70.140.000.00%
Currencies
CodeLastChange
EURUSD1.1690.0040.30%
NZDUSD0.66660.00260.39%
AUDUSD0.71260.00210.30%
NZDAUD0.93580.00120.13%