Wednesday, 12 December 2018

NASDAQ Stock Exchange

  • Argos Therapeutics, Inc. (ARGS): What's the Story?

    05:26 | 25/4/18
    StockNewsJournal
    Argos Therapeutics, Inc. (ARGS) currently trades with a market capitalization of $4.71 Million. That value represents a market adjusting for revenues that have been growing by 921.11 % on a quarterly year/year basis as of the company's last quarterly ... more»
NASDAQ Top 10 by Value Traded
CodeNameLastVolumeChange
TVTYTIVITY HEALTH27.6514,979,00012.9631.91%
QQQPowerShares QQQ Trust163.0773,960,7001.691.05%
NTRINutriSystem Inc43.6812,801,2009.4827.72%
FBFacebook Inc141.8526,422,1004.433.22%
MSFTMicrosoft Corporation107.5940,801,5002.772.64%
AMZNAmazon.com Inc.1,6417,494,800120.73%
AAPLApple Inc.169.6062,025,9001.110.66%
NVDANVIDIA Corporation151.8615,736,8004.252.88%
TSLATesla Motors Inc.365.156,613,4007.192.01%
AVGOAVAGO TECHNOLOGIES239.254,334,30010.694.68%
Latest News
Global Indices
CodeLastChange
COMP7,021510.74%
DJI24,423340.14%
SP5002,63850.18%
DAX13,4662361.78%
FTSE7,48850.07%
NI22522,4204081.86%
TWI73.750.290.40%
Currencies
CodeLastChange
EURUSD1.1330.0020.19%
NZDUSD0.68880.00140.20%
AUDUSD0.72120.00210.29%
NZDAUD0.95510.00070.07%