Wednesday, 18 October 2017

NASDAQ Stock Exchange

NASDAQ Top 10 by Value Traded
CodeNameLastVolumeChange
EXELExelixis Inc.29.0229,942,6004.2617.21%
NFLXNetflix Inc.202.6822,069,1003.191.60%
AAPLApple Inc.159.8824,121,4002.891.84%
NVDANVIDIA Corporation197.9314,407,0003.341.72%
MUMICRON TECHNOLOGY41.4933,688,2001.092.70%
BIDUBaidu.com Inc.272.823,620,20010.143.86%
TSLATesla Motors Inc.350.605,374,8004.971.40%
MELIMercadoLibre Inc.233.002,235,20011.904.86%
RCONRECON TECHNOLOGY LTD.2.13022,317,8001.110108.82%
MTSIMTS Medication Technologies Inc.36.594,607,9005.0112.03%
Latest News
Global Indices
CodeLastChange
NZ508,112210.26%
COMP6,624180.28%
DJI22,957850.37%
SP5002,55920.07%
DAX12,99590.07%
FTSE7,516110.14%
NI22521,336810.38%
TWI74.270.050.07%
Currencies
CodeLastChange
EURUSD1.1770.0020.20%
NZDUSD0.71700.00190.26%
AUDUSD0.78460.00070.09%
NZDAUD0.91360.00200.22%