Wednesday, 17 October 2018

New York Stock Exchange

NYSE Top 10 by Value Traded
CodeNameLastVolumeChange
CGCCASCADE NAT GAS CP56.8923,960,9007.0914.24%
LLLL-3 COMM HLDGS INC220.913,989,00025.1312.84%
XONINTREXON CORP19.0719,528,9004.5731.52%
HRSHARRIS CP173.254,727,40018.3811.87%
DCTDCT Industrial Trust Inc66.2830,254,4002.733.96%
BACBank of America Corporation27.92114,636,1000.541.90%
BABAAlibada Group144.1618,567,1003.132.13%
OXYOccidental Petroleum Corporation72.249,755,6004.726.13%
WFCWells Fargo & Company53.2434,118,9001.132.17%
ANDVANDEAVOR153.5023,880,1001.290.83%
Latest News
Global Indices
CodeLastChange
COMP7,431660.88%
DJI25,251890.35%
SP5002,751160.59%
DAX13,4662361.78%
FTSE7,48850.07%
NI22522,4204081.86%
TWI69.960.100.14%
Currencies
CodeLastChange
EURUSD1.1580.0020.19%
NZDUSD0.65890.00891.37%
AUDUSD0.71400.00320.45%
NZDAUD0.92280.00840.92%