Monday, 23 January 2017

New York Stock Exchange

NYSE Top 10 by Value Traded
CodeNameLastVolumeChange
BMYBristol-Myers Squibb Company49.2377,012,2006.2611.28%
TDGTRANSDIGM GRP INC226.908,692,20024.869.87%
RADRITE AID CP7.46099,167,3001.14013.26%
PGProcter & Gamble Company (the)87.4522,926,2002.753.25%
GEGeneral Electric Company30.5383,271,7000.682.18%
MRKMerck & Company, Inc.62.5325,239,8002.203.65%
IBMInternational Business Machines170.5512,607,2003.742.24%
XOMExxon Mobil Corporation85.8918,739,6001.161.37%
ORCLORCL39.8725,438,9000.661.68%
TGTTarget Corporation64.1012,979,7001.291.97%
Latest News
Global Indices
CodeLastChange
NZ507,068190.27%
COMP5,555150.28%
DJI19,827950.48%
SP5002,27180.34%
DAX11,630330.29%
FTSE7,198100.14%
NI22519,138660.34%
TWI77.570.170.22%
Currencies
CodeLastChange
EURUSD1.0750.0080.76%
NZDUSD0.72020.00510.71%
AUDUSD0.75720.00340.45%
NZDAUD0.95120.00240.25%