Thursday, 23 March 2017

New York Stock Exchange

  • How has Agilent Technologies, Inc. performed recently?

    13:33 | 23/3/17
    The Daily Leicester
    Agilent Technologies, Inc. (NYSE: A) is a large market cap stock with a market cap of 16972.32. It is in the Medical Laboratories & Research industry and sector Healthcare, with a current P/E of 33.89, a forward P/E of 21.8 and EPS of 1.55. more»
NYSE Top 10 by Value Traded
CodeNameLastVolumeChange
NKENIKE INC CL B53.9237,413,3004.097.05%
SNAPSnap Inc21.8247,599,3001.447.07%
SESPECTRA ENERGY40.6883,650,2000.320.78%
TDGTRANSDIGM GRP INC214.852,528,3009.944.42%
FDXFEDEX CORP195.926,132,6004.082.13%
EQYEquity One Inc.30.8522,011,7000.812.56%
SLWSILVER WHEATON CORP21.4111,284,0001.487.43%
WFCWells Fargo & Company55.3327,740,8000.520.93%
BACBank of America Corporation22.94167,984,4000.080.35%
GSGoldman Sachs Group, Inc. (the)231.076,291,2001.930.83%
Latest News
Global Indices
CodeLastChange
NZ507,05560.09%
COMP5,822280.48%
DJI20,66170.03%
SP5002,34840.19%
DAX11,904580.48%
FTSE7,325540.73%
NI22519,0414152.13%
TWI75.300.060.08%
Currencies
CodeLastChange
EURUSD1.0790.0020.14%
NZDUSD0.70430.00020.03%
AUDUSD0.76750.00110.14%
NZDAUD0.91800.00190.21%