Wednesday, 18 October 2017

New York Stock Exchange

NYSE Top 10 by Value Traded
CodeNameLastVolumeChange
RAIREYNOLDS AMERICAN65.40159,452,0001.492.23%
PCGPG& E CP53.4339,287,4004.297.43%
DOWDow Chemical Company (The)66.6543,802,0001.752.70%
AGNAllergan Inc.198.419,525,6007.113.46%
BACBank of America Corporation26.2471,911,6000.411.59%
DDE.I. du Pont de Nemours and Company83.9334,861,0000.740.89%
JPMJ.p. Morgan Chase & Co.97.8412,432,8001.982.07%
JWNNORDSTROM INC40.4010,612,3002.255.28%
GEGeneral Electric Company23.3649,757,2000.381.65%
KRKROGER CO20.4421,367,2000.864.04%
Latest News
Global Indices
CodeLastChange
NZ508,112210.26%
COMP6,624180.28%
DJI22,957850.37%
SP5002,55920.07%
DAX12,99590.07%
FTSE7,516110.14%
NI22521,336810.38%
TWI74.270.050.07%
Currencies
CodeLastChange
EURUSD1.1770.0020.20%
NZDUSD0.71700.00190.26%
AUDUSD0.78460.00070.09%
NZDAUD0.91360.00200.22%