Wednesday, 21 February 2018

New York Stock Exchange

NYSE Top 10 by Value Traded
CodeNameLastVolumeChange
SNAPSnap Inc18.9342,670,1001.497.30%
BABAAlibada Group187.1914,831,0303.511.91%
NBLNOBLE ENERGY INC29.0012,800,1732.7210.35%
CMGChipotle Mexican Grill Inc.317.572,739,16911.943.91%
WMTWal-mart Stores, Inc.104.7816,034,9141.551.50%
DINDineEquity Inc63.222,748,2798.5515.64%
VZVerizon Communications Inc.48.8815,843,6471.272.53%
MDTMedtronic, Inc.81.6110,962,2771.702.04%
SHAKSHAKE SHACK INC.38.035,566,4003.187.72%
MRKMerck & Company, Inc.54.9813,343,9001.312.33%
Latest News
Global Indices
CodeLastChange
NZ508,2421732.06%
COMP7,239170.23%
DJI25,219190.08%
SP5002,716150.55%
DAX13,4662361.78%
FTSE7,48850.07%
NI22522,4204081.86%
TWI74.220.040.05%
Currencies
CodeLastChange
EURUSD1.2340.0070.55%
NZDUSD0.73430.00260.35%
AUDUSD0.78760.00360.46%
NZDAUD0.93140.00030.03%