Wednesday, 12 December 2018

New York Stock Exchange

NYSE Top 10 by Value Traded
CodeNameLastVolumeChange
XONINTREXON CORP19.0719,528,9004.5731.52%
BACBank of America Corporation24.76110,166,9000.672.63%
PXPRAXAIR INC164.5057,375,6000.990.60%
WFCWells Fargo & Company48.8034,524,5001.462.90%
FDXFEDEX CORP192.935,887,2008.464.20%
SQSQUARE63.3818,276,8002.604.28%
JPMJ.p. Morgan Chase & Co.101.3623,636,4001.931.87%
CCITIGROUP INC57.0730,695,7001.282.19%
NOCNORTHROP GRUM HOL CO270.233,010,30012.694.93%
LMTLOCKHEED MARTIN CP298.402,418,20013.004.56%
Latest News
Global Indices
CodeLastChange
COMP7,021510.74%
DJI24,423340.14%
SP5002,63850.18%
DAX13,4662361.78%
FTSE7,48850.07%
NI22522,4204081.86%
TWI73.750.290.40%
Currencies
CodeLastChange
EURUSD1.1330.0020.19%
NZDUSD0.68880.00140.20%
AUDUSD0.72120.00210.29%
NZDAUD0.95510.00070.07%