Wednesday, 18 October 2017

Vancouver Stock Exchange

VSE Top 10 by Value Traded
CodeNameLastVolumeChange
WHYWEST HIGH YIELD RESOURCES LTD2.0001,734,0781.640455.56%
CHQCHALLENGER ENERGY CORP.2.0402,148,8410.50032.47%
HIVEHIVE BLOCKCHAIN TECHNOLOGIES LTD2.9803,964,5850.2509.16%
GTTGTT1.4001,835,1220.45024.32%
IMHINVICTUS MD STRATEGIES CORP1.3404,529,8550.14011.67%
NVONUVO NETWORK MANAGEMENT INC.7.020981,0200.6308.24%
CYXCALYX BIO-VENTURE INC [TIER2]0.120015,649,4400.035041.18%
RUM.DB.AROCKY MOUNTAIN LIQUOR INC 7.5 PCT DEBS30.0060,0008.0021.05%
BLOCBLOC2.5101,882,3030.1907.04%
NVHNOVOHEART HOLDINGS INC0.86001,558,8370.200030.30%
Latest News
Global Indices
CodeLastChange
NZ508,112210.26%
COMP6,624180.28%
DJI22,957850.37%
SP5002,55920.07%
DAX12,99590.07%
FTSE7,516110.14%
NI22521,336810.38%
TWI74.270.050.07%
Currencies
CodeLastChange
EURUSD1.1770.0020.20%
NZDUSD0.71700.00190.26%
AUDUSD0.78460.00070.09%
NZDAUD0.91360.00200.22%