Monday, 27 February 2017

Vancouver Stock Exchange

  • Fifteen stocks in focus on Monday, 27 February 2017

    15:56 | 27/2/17
    Economic Times
    IDBI Bank: The government-owned IDBI Bank has decided to freeze lending and branch expansion plans after it posted a historic loss of Rs 2,255 crore in the third quarter in an effort to conserve capital, a buffer that banks keep as a cushion against ... more»
VSE Top 10 by Value Traded
CodeNameLastVolumeChange
DGODURANGO CAPITAL CORP.0.180021,520,4300.1150176.92%
ACBALERT B&C CORPORATION2.6205,069,7110.0702.60%
RVVREVIVE THERAPEUTICS LTD0.36508,101,9790.04009.88%
MJNPHARMACAN CAPITAL CORP3.0001,274,0540.1806.38%
APHAlda Pharmaceuticals Cp6.3401,841,2990.1001.55%
GRC.DBGRENVILLE STRATEGIC ROYA78.0056,0002.002.50%
M.DBMOSAIC CAPITAL CORP 7.0 PCT DEBS110.00196,0000.500.45%
LHR.DB.CLAKEVIEW HOTEL REAL ESTATE INVES13.7570,0001.258.33%
PAMPAM0.13003,232,0760.025023.81%
PHM.DBPATIENT HOME MONITORING65.0023,0003.004.84%
Latest News