Friday, 07 May 2021

American Stock Exchange

AMEX Top 10 by Value Traded
CodeNameLastVolumeChange
SPYSPDR Trust Series I419.0774,286,6003.320.80%
ARKKARK INNOVATION ETF108.3417,509,7003.212.88%
RHEREGIONAL HEALTH PROPERTIES14.9810,006,8004.5123.14%
GDXMarket Vectors ETF Trust36.7633,311,5001.153.23%
GLDStreettracks Gold Trust170.0613,572,8002.791.67%
XBISPDR Series Trust125.6914,734,0001.931.51%
SLViShares Silver Trust25.3732,461,3000.803.26%
EWZIshares Msci Brazil Index Fund37.0131,411,6000.782.15%
XLFSelect Sector SPDR Fund - Financial37.5843,331,0000.551.49%
BTXBioTime, Inc.39.236,080,1003.868.96%
Latest News
Global Indices
CodeLastChange
COMP13,633500.37%
DJI34,5493180.93%
SP5004,202340.82%
DAX13,4662361.78%
FTSE7,48850.07%
NI22522,4204081.86%
TWI73.820.040.05%
Currencies
CodeLastChange
EURUSD1.2080.0020.12%
NZDUSD0.72180.00130.18%
AUDUSD0.77720.00110.14%
NZDAUD0.92880.00030.03%