Friday, 12 August 2022

London Stock Exchange

LSE Top 10 by Value Traded
CodeNameLastVolumeChange
GSKGlaxosmithkline Plc1,7478,797,06435725.69%
AHTAshtead Grp3,832953,0762,42838.79%
ADMAdmiral Group1,9343,346,27842417.97%
SHELSHELL TRNPT (REG)2,06926,203,536412.00%
MSEXLYXOR INTERNATIONAL ASSE12,983302,5602,64416.92%
CCHCelltech Group1,9281,101,52962124.36%
FERGFERGUSON PLC9,976767,5438589.41%
RIORio Tinto (reg)4,8504,057,5321583.36%
AALAnglo American2,7295,436,5191023.86%
AGLAngle80.4011,194,51444.6035.68%
Latest News
Global Indices
CodeLastChange
COMP11,783510.43%
DJI31,990910.28%
SP5003,967320.80%
DAX13,210430.33%
FTSE7,48850.07%
NI22522,4204081.86%
TWI71.700.000.00%
Most Viewed Stories
No news available...
Currencies
CodeLastChange
EURUSD1.0220.0010.07%
NZDUSD0.62590.00380.61%
AUDUSD0.69530.00420.61%
NZDAUD0.90040.00220.24%