Friday, 07 May 2021

London Stock Exchange

LSE Top 10 by Value Traded
CodeNameLastVolumeChange
ITMITM Power Plc343.8013,053,72372.8017.47%
JLGJOHN LAING GROUP PLC379.8012,266,48962.2019.58%
RDSAroyal dutch shell `a`shs1,42241,865,410141.01%
ULVRUnilever4,3056,069,758831.97%
RDSBroyal dutch shell `b`shs1,35619,128,730221.66%
RIORio Tinto (reg)6,4775,427,292691.08%
BATSBritish American Tobacco Plc2,8033,838,130873.20%
CWRCeres Power Holdings Plc1,0383,500,813797.07%
BPBp - British Petroleum Plc314.5064,006,2114.001.26%
PRUPrudential Corp1,5608,161,171281.79%
Latest News
Global Indices
CodeLastChange
COMP13,633500.37%
DJI34,5493180.93%
SP5004,202340.82%
DAX13,4662361.78%
FTSE7,48850.07%
NI22522,4204081.86%
TWI73.860.080.10%
Currencies
CodeLastChange
EURUSD1.2080.0020.18%
NZDUSD0.72250.00060.08%
AUDUSD0.77740.00090.12%
NZDAUD0.92910.00000.00%